ARI Milano 
  Home page!
Station 
Antenne 
= Confirmed  
= Worked  

Europe Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
EU-00.   SV5 - Dodecanese OH0 - Aland Islands CU1, 2 - Eastern Group EA6 - Balearic Islands G, GM, GW, M, MM, MW - Great Britain EI - Aran Islands EI - Blasket Islands GM, MM - Inner Hebrides GM, MM - Orkney
EU-01. GM, MM - Outer Hebrides G, M - Isles Of Scilly GM, MM - Shetland And Fair Isle GJ, MJ - Jersey TK - Corsica Island SV9 - Crete Island 9A - Dalmatia South Group I*9 - Eolie (Aka Lipari) Islands OY - Faroe Islands R1F - Franz Josef Land
EU-02. SM1 - Gotland County group TF - Iceland JX - Jan Mayen Island 9H - Malta group I*0 - Sardinia Island I*9 - Sicily Island JW - Spitsbergen Island JW - Bear Island I*5 - Toscana Region group OZ - Sjaelland Archipelago
EU-03. OZ - Bornholm Island I*8 - Campania Region group F - Poitou-Charentes Region group LA - Vesteralen Islands ES0, 3 - Hiiumaa / Saaremaa / Laanemaa County group R1O - Novaya Zemlya LA - Sor-trondelag / More Og Romsdal County North 
group SM7 - Kalmar County group PA - Noord Holland / Friesland / Groningen Province 
group F - Chausey Islands
EU-04. CT (CT1EGW/p) - Estremadura Province group I*0 - Maddalena Archipelago DL - Schleswig-Holstein State North West group SM6 - Goteborg Och Bohus / Halland County group LA - Finnmark County West group I*0 - Lazio Region group LA - Troms County group DL - Niedersachsen State group F - Bretagne (Morbihan) Region group SV - North Aegean Islands
EU-05. I*7 - Puglia (Foggia) Region group I*9 - Ustica Island SV - Ipeiros / Dytiki Ellas Region group OJ0, SM - Market Reef I*9 - Egadi Islands LA - Sogn Og Fjordane / Hordaland / Rogaland County 
group LA - More Og Romsdal County Centre group DL - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern State group F - Provence-cote D'Azur (Alpes-maritimes) Region group GM, MM - St Kilda
EU-06. SV - Sterea Ellas Region group LA - Vest Agder To Ostfold County group LA - Nordland / Nord-trondelag County group JW - Spitsbergen'S Coastal Islands F - Pays De La Loire Region group F - Bretagne (Finistere North West) Region group R1O - Solovetskiye Islands SV - Kyklades (Cyclades) F - Bretagne (Finistere South West) Region group EA5 - Columbretes Islands
EU-07. F - Provence-cote D'Azur Region group TF7 - Vestmannaeyjar (Westman Islands) SV - Thessalia Region group I*7 - Puglia (Taranto) Region group F - Bretagne (Cotes-d'Armor Centre) Region group SV - Peloponnisos (Argolis) / Attiki Region group LA - Lofoten Islands EA1 - La Coruna / Lugo Province group EA3 - Gerona Province group LA - More Og Romsdal County South group
EU-08. EA1 - Pontevedra Province group F (F5JOT/p) - Basse-normandie (Manche East) Region 
group R1Z - Barents Sea Coast West group I*1 - Liguria Region group SM5, 0 - Uppsala / Stockholm County group R1P - Kolguev Island R1P - Pechorskoye Sea Coast East group SM3 - Vasternorrland County group OZ - Kattegat group CU8, 9 - Western group
EU-09. 9A - Palagruza Island I*7 - Puglia (Lecce / Brindisi / Bari) Region group GM, MM - Summer Isles EA5 - Alicante / Murcia Province group F - Bretagne (Finistere South) Region group F - Provence-cote D'Azur Region group OH1 - Lansi-suomi (Turku) Province group OH2 - Etela-suomi (Uusimaa) Province group D GJ, MJ - Les Minquiers Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
EU-10. TK - Cerbicales Islands OH6 - Lansi-suomi (Vaasa) Province group R1P - Pechorskoye Sea Coast Centre group EI - Saltee Islands TK - Sanguinaires Islands F - Bretagne (Finistere North) Region group GW, MW - St Tudwal'S Islands F - Bretagne (Cotes-d'Armor West) Region group GM, MM - Treshnish Isles G, M - Farne Islands
EU-11. 9A - Istra group GM, MM - Monach Islands GM, MM - Shiant Islands SV - Peloponnisos (Lakonia) / Kythira Region group GU, MU - Guernsey group EI, GI, MI - Ireland (Ireland / Northern Ireland) GD, MD - Isle Of Man R1A-C,R1M - Gulf of Finland North group GM, MM - Flannan Isles R1O - White Sea Coast East group
EU-12. G, M - English Coastal Islands EI - Irish Coastal Islands GI, MI - Northern Irish Coastal Islands GM, MM - Scottish Coastal Islands GW, MW - Welsh Coastal Islands OZ - Jylland West group OH9 - Lappi Province group DL - Schleswig-holstein State South West group DL - Schleswig-holstein State East group DL, SP1 - Usedom Island
EU-13. I*3 - Friuli-Venezia Giulia Region group I*3 - Veneto Region group SP1 - Szczecin / Koszalin Province group R1A-C - Gulf of Finland South group EA2 - Bilbao / San Sebastian (Basque Country) Province 
group SM2 - Vasterbotten County group 9A - Kvarner group SM7 - Skane County group SM7 - Blekinge County group SM2 - Norrbotten County group
EU-14. OH5 - Etela-suomi (Kymi) Province group LA - Finnmark County East group EA1 - Oviedo / Santander Province group EA7 - Cadiz / Huelva Province group I*8 - Calabria / Basilicata Region group CT - Algarve Province group PA - Zuid Holland / Zeeland Province group R1N - White Sea Coast group F - Languedoc-roussillon Region group ES1, 2, 4 - Tallinn & Harjumaa / Virumaa County group
EU-15. CT - Minho / Douro Litoral / Beira Litoral Province 
group EA5 - Castellon / Valencia Province group EA7 - Almeria / Granada / Malaga Province group R1O - White Sea Coast West group D I*4 - Emilia Romagna Region groupD F - Basse-Normandie (Manche West) Region group F (F5LGQ/p) - Bretagne (Cotes-d'Armor East / 
Ille-et-Vilaine) Region group SV - Peloponnisos (Messinia) Region group F (F5LGQ/p) - Aquitaine Region group
EU-16. R1P - Barents Sea Coast group R1Z - Barents Sea Coast East group R1Z - White Sea Coast group YU - Montenegro (Aka Crna Gora) group TK - Corsica'S Coastal Islands I*0 - Sardinia'S Coastal Islands I*9 - Sicily'S Coastal Islands CT - Baixo Alentejo Province group TF - Iceland'S Coastal Islands ZA - Albania group
EU-17. 9A - Dalmatia North group OZ - Jylland North group OZ - Jylland East And Fyn group OH1 - Lansi-suomi (Pori) Province group SV - Makedonia / Thraki Region group CU3-7 - Central group SM3 - Gavleborg County group SM5 - Sodermanland / Ostergotland County group ES0, 8 - Parnumaa County / Saaremaa County South 
group UR - Black Sea Coast group
EU-18. UR - Black Sea Coast group LZ - Bulgaria group UR - Black Sea Coast group YO - Romania group OH8 - Oulu Province group R6A-D - Black Sea Coast group TA - Turkey group SV9 - Crete'S Coastal Islands R1P - Pechorskoye Sea Coast West group GM, MM - Isle Of Rockall
EU-19. RI1FJ - Viktorya Island - Franz Josef Land YO/UR - Fericirii Island  
EU-098 = *Mecklenburg-Vorpommern State West Group (DELETED on 1.2.2005)
EU-154 = *Barcelona/Tarragona Province Group (DELETED on 1.2.2005)
EU-155 = *Emilia Romagna Region Group (DELETED on 28.10.2011)

Back to statistics
Ritorna alle statistiche


= Confirmed  
= Worked  

Africa Islands
Africa Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
AF-00.   3B6RF - Agalega Islands FT5ZH - Amsterdam Island ZD8VJ - Ascension Island EA8 - Canary Islands D4 - Cape Verde Islands VQ9 - Diego Garcia Island D6 - Comoro Islands FT*W - Crozet Islands FR/E - Europa Island
AF-01. 3C - Bioko Island FR/G - Glorioso Islands FR/J - Juan De Nova Island 5R - Madagascar Island CT3 - Madeira Islands 3B7 - St Brandon Island FR - Reunion Island 3B9 - Rodrigues Island IH9 - Pantelleria Island IG9 - Pelagie Islands
AF-02. J5 - Bijagos Archipelago ZS8 - Prince Edward and Marion Islands ZD7 - St Helena Island S9 - Sao Tome Island S7 - Inner Islands S7 - Aldabra Islands S7 - Cosmoledo Islands FH - Mayotte Island 7O - Socotra group ZD9 - Tristan da Cunha Islands
AF-03. ZD9 - Gough Island FR/T - Tromelin Island 5H - Zanzibar Island S7 - Amirante Islands D S7 - Farquhar Islands EA9 - Chafarinas Islands 9L - Northern / Western Province group E3 - Dahlak Archipelago 3C0 - Annobon Island
AF-04. 5Z - Coast Province North group VQ9 - Egmont group EA9 - Alboran Island TR - Estuaire Province group S9 - Principe Island 6W - Senegal North group CT3 - Desertas Islands CT3 - Selvagens Islands FT*X - Kerguelen Islands 3B8 - Mauritius Island
AF-05. 5T - Dakhlet Nouadhibou / Inchiri Region group 3X - Guinee-Maritime Province South group T5 - Indian Ocean Coast South group J2 - Gulf of Tadjoura group 5H - Mafia Island D 9L - Southern Province group 5R - Madagascar's Coastal Islands West VQ9 - Salomon group J2 - Strait of Mandab group
AF-06. C5 - The Gambia group C9 - Cabo Delgado District group ST - Suakin Archipelago 5H - Pemba Island ZS1RBN - Western Cape Province South West group CN - Safi / Essaouira / Agadir Region group C9 - Gaza / Maputo District group 5Z - Coast Province South group S0 - Western Sahara South group EA9 - Alhucemas Island
AF-07. V5 - Karas Region group D C9 - Inhambane District group 3V - Sfax Region group 5H - Lindi / Mtwara Region group 5H - Dar Es Salaam / Pwani Region group 5N - Bayelsa / Rivers / Akwa Ibom / Cross River States group ZS - Western Cape Province South group 6W - Senegal South group ZS - Eastern Cape Province group
AF-08. E3 - Red Sea Coast North group E3 - Red Sea Coast South group 3C - Rio Muni Province group 3V - Gabes / Medenine Region group 9G - Ghana group ZS - Western Cape Province North West group D4 - Windward Islands 5H - Tanga Region group C9 - Nampula District group TR - Ogooue-maritime Province group
AF-09. 5R - Madagascar'S Coastal Islands East 3V - Jendouba / Bizerte / Tunis / Nabeul Region group 3V - Sousse / Monastir / Mahdia Region group J5 - Guinea-bissau Coastal Region group 7X - Mediterranean Sea Coast West group TJ - Cameroon group 3X - Guinee-maritime Province North group 7X - Mediterranean Sea Coast Centre group C9 - Sofala District group SU - Matruh Region group
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
AF-10. 9Q - Bas-congo Province group SU - Red Sea Coast North group V5 - Erongo/Hadap Regoin Group C9 - Zambezia District group 7X - Mediterranean Sea Coast East Group TR - Nyanga Province Group TU - Cote D'Ivoire Group D2 - Cuanza Sul/Benguela Province Group D2 - Namibe Province Group SU - Nile Delta && Sinai Region Group
AF-11. SU - Red Sea Coast South Group EL - Liberia Group 5A - Mediterranean Sea Coast Centre Group 5A - Mediterranean Sea Coast East Group ST - Halaib Triangle ST - Red Sea State Group T5 - Gulf of Aden West group T5 - Gulf of Aden East group CN - Mediterranean Sea Coast Group S7 - Coetivy Island - Seychelles

Antarctic Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
AN-00.   Graham Land West (Adelaide Island) group 3Y - Bouvet Island VK0 - Heard Island 3Y - Peter 1. Island VK0 - Macquarie Island Graham Land West (Biscoe Islands) group VP8 - South Georgia Island South Orkney Islands VP8 - South Sandwich Islands
AN-01. South Shetland Islands Ross Island group Graham Land West group Trinity Peninsula group D Queen Maud Land group Antarctica (Main Island) Adelie Land group Palmer Land West group Balleny Islands
AN-02. Scott Island Shag Rocks - South Georgia Island  
AF-034 = *Bassas Da India (DELETED-island no more exists)
AF-055 = *Penguin Islands (DELETED-now in AF-070)
AF-071 = *Geyser Reef (DELETED on 1.2.2005)
AN-014 = *Berkner Island (DELETED)

Back to statistics
Ritorna alle statistiche


= Confirmed  
= Worked  

Asia Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
AS-00.   VU - Andaman Islands A9 - Bahrain Island 4S - Sri Lanka Island 5B, ZC - Cyprus Island R0B - Kara Sea Coast West group VR2 - Hong Kong group JA1 - Honshu Island JA1 - North Izu Islands 7O - Red Sea Coast group
AS-01. A4 - Zufar Region group VU7LD - Laccadive Islands JA6 - Kyushu's Coastal Islands 8Q - Maldive Islands A4 - Ash Sharqiyah / Al Wusta Region group 9M2 - Pinang State group 7O - Gulf Of Aden West group JA6 - Okinawa Islands R0F - Sakhalin Island 9V - Singapore Island
AS-02. BV - Taiwan Island A6 - Trucial Coast group R0Q - Medvezh'I Islands JA6 - Amami Islands JA6 - Yaeyama Islands R0F - Kuril'Skiye Islands HL4 - Cheju-do Province (Cheju Island) group R0K - Vrangelya Island R0Q - Anzhu Islands R0Q - Lyakhovskiye Islands
AS-03. JD - Kazan Islands (Aka Volcano Islands) JD - Chichijima / Mukojima / Hahajima Islands JA6 - Osumi Islands VU - Nicobar Islands D D JA6 - Iki / Tsushima Islands JA6 - Koshikijima Islands R0K - East Siberian Sea Coast group R0Z - Komandorskiye Islands
AS-04. JA6 - Goto Islands JA4 - Oki Islands R0B - Severnaya Zemlya (Aka North Land) JA1 - South Izu Islands R0C - Sea Of Okhotsk Coast Centre group HL5 - Kyongsang-bukto Province (Ullung Island) group 9M2 - Pahang / Johor State East group JA6 - Daito Islands R0Q - De Longa Islands JA6 - Tokara Islands
AS-05. R0B - Sergeya Kirova Islands Various - Spratly Islands D HS - Malay Peninsula West group R0B - Laptev Sea Coast West group R0B - Vize Island JA6 - Danjo Islands R0B - Uyedineniya Island 9M2 - Perlis / Kedah State group R0I - Sea Of Okhotsk Coast group
AS-06. HL4 - Cholla-namdo Province group R0K - Ratmanova Island R0F - Habomai Islands R0B - Laptev Sea Coast East group R0X - Bering Sea Coast group R0K - Chukchi Sea Coast East group R0L - Sea Of Japan Coast group JA6 - Uji And Kusagaki Islands R0B - Kara Sea Coast Centre group R0C - Iony Island
AS-07. R0Q - East Siberian Sea Coast East group R0K - Bering Sea Coast North group 9M2 - Perak State group 9M2 - Kelantan / Terengganu State group 9M2 - Selangor / Negeri Sembilan State group XX - Macau group JA5 - Shikoku Island JA6 - Kyushu Island JA8 - Hokkaido Island JA6 - Miyako Islands
AS-08. HL3 - Ch'Ungch'Ong-namdo Province group HL5 - Kyongsang-bukto / Kyongsang-namdo Province 
group R0Q - Laptev Sea Coast Centre group R9K - Kara Sea Coast East group HL4 - Cheju-do Province (Ch'Uja Islands) group HL4 - Cholla-namdo Province (Soan Islands) group R0B - Izvestiy Ts.I.K Islands R0B - Arkticheskogo Instituta Islands A7 - Qatar group R9K - Kara Sea Coast West group
AS-09. HL2 - Kyonggi-do Province (Tokchok Islands) group R0X - Sea of Okhotsk Coast group R0K - Bering Sea Coast South group HL4 - Cholla-namdo Province (Huksan Islands) group BY7 - Hainan Province (Hainan Island) group R0Z - Bering Sea Coast group VU - Karnataka State group 9M2 - Melaka / Johor State West group TA - Aydin / Mugla Province group TA - Canakkale / Balikesir / Izmir Province group
AS-10. 4X - Israel group HS - Malay Peninsula East group BV - Kinmen Island BV - P'Enghu Islands R0B - Kara Sea Coast East group HL2 - Kyonggi-do Province group VU - Minicoy Island HS - Gulf Of Thailand North group OD - Lebanon group R9K - Obskaya Gulf group
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
AS-11. BQ9 - Tungsha Island (Aka Pratas Island) HZ - The Gulf group A4 - Al Batinah / Masqat Region group BV - Matsu Islands R0C - Sea Of Okhotsk Coast South group TA - Antalya Province group BS7 - Huang Yan Island (Aka Scarborough Reef) JA1 - Honshu'S Coastal Islands 9K - Kuwait group A4 - Musandam Region group
AS-12. 5B - Cyprus'S Coastal Islands R0B - Nordenshel'Da Archipelago HL2 - Kyonggi-do Province West group TA - Icel / Adana / Hatay Province group A6 - Gulf Of Oman group HS - Gulf Of Thailand North East group HS - Malay Peninsula South West group S2 - Chittagong Region group 3W - Gulf Of Thailand group BY7 - Guangdong Province East group
AS-13. 3W - South China Sea Coast South group BY7 - Guangdong Province West group 3W - Gulf Of Tongking North group XU - Cambodia group BY3 - Hebei / Tianjin Province group BY4 - Jiangsu Province group BY4 - Shanghai Province group BY5 - Zhejiang Province North group BY5 - Fujian Province group BY7 - Guangxi Autonomous Region group
AS-14. S2 - Khulna / Barisal Region group BY5 - Zhejiang Province South group R0Z - Sea Of Okhotsk Coast group XZ - Tenasserim Region South group HS - Malay Peninsula South East group BY4 - Shandong Province North East group JA8 - Hokkaido'S Coastal Islands HL4 - Cholla-bukto Province group R0F - Sakhalin'S Coastal Islands
AS-15. BY4 - Shandong Province South group BY2 - Liaoning Province West group R0Q - Laptev Sea Coast West group VU - West Bengal State group TA - Black Sea Coast East group BV - Taiwan'S Coastal Islands R0B - Ushakova Island 3W - South China Sea Coast Centre group BY2 - Liaoning Province East group TA - Black Sea Coast West group
AS-16. BY4 - Shandong Province North West group VU - Kerala State group 3W - South China Sea Coast North group R0Q - Laptev Sea Coast East group R0Q - East Siberian Sea Coast West group XZ - Arakan Region group EP - Hormozgan Province group XZ - Irrawaddy / Yangon / Pegu Region group HL2 - Kangwon-do Province group VU - Maharashtra State group
AS-17. R0I - Shelikhova Bay group 4S - Sri Lanka'S Coastal Islands R0C - Sea Of Okhotsk Coast North group VU - Tamil Nadu State group R0K - Chukchi Sea Coast West group VU - Gujarat State West Group VU - Gujarat State East Group VU - Goa State Group VU - Andhra Pradesh State North Group VU - Orissa State Group
AS-18. AP - Balochistan Province Group AP - Sindh Province Group XZ - Mon Region Group XZ - Tenasserim Region Group XZ - Preparis Challel Group 3W - Gulf of Tongking South Group YK - Syria Group 7O - Gulf of Aden East Group EP - Khuzestan Province Group EP - Bushehr Province Group
AS-19. HZ - Red Sea Coast North (Tabuk Province) Group HZ - Red Sea Coast Centre Group HZ - Red Sea Coast South (Jizan Province) Group HZ - Farasan Islands JA6 - Senkaku Islands P5 - P'yongan-Bukto/P'yongan-Namdo Province Group P5 - Nam'p'o-Si/Hwanghae-Namdo Province Group P5 - Hamgyona-Bukto/Hamgyong-Namdo Province Group P5 - Kangwon-do Province Group VU - Andhra Pradesh State South group
AS-20. JA5 - Shikoku's Coastal Islands TA - Sea of Marmara Iislands A9 - Hawar Islands RX0 - Shelikhova Bay group  
 
AS-034 = *Jabal At Tair Island (DELETED-now in AS-009)
AS-035 = *Abu Ail Island (DELETED-now in AS-009)
AS-052 = *Okino Torishima (DELETED on 1.2.2005)

Back to statistics
Ritorna alle statistiche


= Confirmed  
= Worked  

North America Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
NA-00.   C6 - Great Bahama Bank group VP5 - Caicos Islands VP5 - Turks Islands KL - North Slope County Centre group VP9 - Bermuda Islands VE8, VY0 - Nunavut (Victoria Island) group VY0 - Nunavut (Southampton Island) group VY0 - Nunavut (Ellesmere Island) group VE8, VY0 - Nunavut (Devon Island) group
NA-01. VE1 - Nova Scotia Province (Cape Breton Island) group FO - Clipperton Island TI9 - Coco'S Island YN - Caribbean Sea Coast Centre group VE9 - New Brunswick Province South group CO, KG4 - Cuba ZF - Cayman Islands XE2 - Baja California State South West group OX - Greenland KL - Kodiak group
NA-02. YV0 - Aves Island NA-021  8P - Barbados NA-022  VP2E - Anguilla VP2V - British Virgin Islands J3 - Grenada J8 - The Grenadines W2 - New York State group VO1 - Newfoundland Island KL - Pribilof Islands VY2 - Prince Edward Island
NA-03. XF4 - Revillagigedo Islands W1 - Rhode Island State group FP - St Pierre And Miquelon HK0 - San Andres Island W4 - Florida State Centre West (Pasco To Sarasota County) 
group HR - Santanilla Islands (Aka Swan Or Cisne Islands) VE7 - British Columbia Province (Vancouver Island) 
group KL - Near Islands (Semichi Islands) group VE2 - Quebec Province (La Madeleine Islands) group KL - Andreanof Islands
NA-04. KL - St Lawrence Island KL - Alexander Archipelago KL - Valdez Cordova County West group VY0 - Nunavut (Sverdrup Islands) group VO2 - Newfoundland Province (Labrador) South group XE3 - Quintana Roo State North group W1 - Massachusetts State South (Bristol To Barnstable 
County) group VY0ICE - Nunavut (Baffin Island) group C6 - Bimini Islands HK0 - Providencia Island
NA-05. KL - North Slope County East group VE7 - British Columbia Province (Haida Gwaii) group W4 - Florida State South West (Collier / Monroe County) group KL - Trinity Islands C6 - Berry Islands W1 - Maine State East (Knox To Washington County) 
group CO4 - La Juventud Island group HR - Bahia Islands W4 - Georgia State group KL - Fox Islands
NA-06. HR - Valle / Choluteca Department group VE7 - British Columbia Province North group W4 - Florida State (Florida Keys) group CY0 - Sable Island KL - Near Islands (Agattu and Attu) group W7 - Washington State North group W6 - California State South
(Orange / San Diego County) group W4 (WB8YJF) - North Carolina State East 
(Carteret to Currituck County) group VE9 - New Brunswick Province North group W4 - Florida State South West 
(Charlotte / Lee County) group
NA-07. KL - Rat Islands HP - Chiriqui / Veraguas South Province group HP - Panama / Darien Province group V3 - Corozal / Belize District group KL - Nunivak Island VE7 - British Columbia Province (Gulf Islands) group W4 - Florida State North West
(Jefferson to Hernando County) group VE2 - Quebec Province (Anticosti Island) group XE2 - Baja California Sur State South West group W4 - Florida State (Dry Tortugas Islands) group
NA-08. C6 - Little Bahama Bank group VE1 - Nova Scotia Province East group W5 - Mississippi State group W4 - Virginia State group VE2 - Quebec Province (St Lawrence Gulf) East group W4 - Florida State North West (Bay To Wakulla County) 
group CO7 - Ciego De Avila / Camaguey Province North group KL - Shumagin Islands HP - Bocas Del Toro Province group W5 - Louisiana State East (St Bernard Parish) group
NA-09. XE3 - Quintana Roo State Centre group VE7 - British Columbia Province South group W5 - Texas State West (Cameron To Calhoun County) 
group CO1, 2, 3 - Pinar Del Rio / La Habana Province group CY9 - St Paul Island KP5 - Desecheo Island HH, HI - Hispaniola 6Y - Jamaica KP1 - Navassa Island KP3, 4 - Puerto Rico
NA-10. V2 - Antigua And Barbuda J7 - Dominica FG - Guadeloupe VP2M - Montserrat V4 - St Kitts And Nevis PJ7 - St Martin (Sint Maarten) KP2 - Virgin Islands FM - Martinique J6 - St Lucia J8 - St Vincent
NA-11. W4 - South Carolina State group W2 - New Jersey State group W4PL - North Carolina State West
(Brunswick to Carteret County) group C6 - South Bahamas group FG - Les Saintes Islands XF4 - Clarion Island TI8 - Puntarenas Province West group TI8 - Puntarenas Province East group VE7 - British Columbia Province (Dundas Islands) group W5 - Louisiana State Centre (Terrebonne Parish) group
NA-12. W5 - Louisiana State West (Cameron To St Mary Parish) group KL - Dillingham / Bristol Bay County group HI - Dominican Republic'S Coastal Islands V3 - Turneffe Islands XE2 - Baja California Sur State South East group VE2 - Quebec Province (St Lawrence Gulf) West group VE1 - Nova Scotia Province South group VE1 - Nova Scotia Province West group VE2 - Quebec Province (St Lawrence Waterway) group VE8 - Nunavut (Banks Island) group
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
NA-13. VY0 - Nunavut (Baffin'S Coastal Islands) East group VY0/KD6WW - Nunavut (Kitikmeot Region) East Centre 
group HK0 - Bajo Nuevo And Serranilla Bank Cays HK0 - Serrana Bank And Roncador Cays OX - Greenland'S Coastal Islands North West XE3 - Campeche State group W1 - Connecticut State group W1 - Maine State West (York to Knox County) group W4 - Florida State North East 
(Brevard To Nassau County) group W3 - Maryland State East group
NA-14. W3 - Maryland State West group Florida State South East (Dade to Indian River County) group NA-142  W4 - Florida State North West 
(Escambia to Walton County) group W5 - Texas State East
(Matagorda to Jefferson County) group W6 - California State South
(Santa Barbara to Los Angeles County) group PJ5, 6 - Saba & Sint Eustatius St.Barthelemy Island J3 - The Grenadines W1 - Massachusetts State North 
(Barnstable to Essex County) group HH - Haiti's Coastal Islands
NA-15. KL - Little Diomede Island OX - Greenland's Coastal Islands South East KL - Nome County North group XE3 - Yucatan State group VE1 - Nova Scotia Province North group TI6 - Limon Province group VY0 - Nunavut North West 
(Hudson Bay - Quebec Coast) group KL - Valdez Cordova County East group KL - Kenai - Cook Inlet group VY0 - Nunavut (King George Islands) group
NA-16. HR - Cortes / Atlantida / Colon Department group KL - Skagway - Yakutat County group XE2 - Baja California State North West group XE2 - Baja California State East group XE2 - Baja California Sur State North West group XE2 - Baja California Sur State North East group XE2 - Sonora State South group XE2 - Sonora State North group W5 - Louisiana State South East 
(Lafourche to Plaquemines Parish) group W7 - Washington State West group
NA-17. HP - San Blas Province group XE2 - Sinaloa State group KL - North Slope County North group VY0 - Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Quebec Coast) South group VY0 - Nunavut (Foxe Basin) group VY0 - Nunavut (Kitikmeot Region) West Centre group VE2 - Quebec Province (St Lawrence Gulf) Centre group VE2 - Quebec Province (Gaspe Peninsula) group W6 - California State Centre (Sonoma to Santa Cruz County) group XE2 - Guadalupe Island
NA-18. V3 - Stann Creek / Toledo District group VE7 - British Columbia Province (Estevan group) VE8 - Nwt (Inuvik Region) East group XE3 - Guerrero State group W6 - California State North 
(Del Norte to Mendocino County) group VY0 - Nunavut (Keewatin Region) group VY0 - Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Manitoba Coast) group W6 - California State Centre 
(Monterey / San Luis Obispo County) group XE3 - Oaxaca State group XE1 - Nayarit / Jalisco State group
NA-19. YS - El Salvador group TI7 - Guanacaste Province group VE8 - Nwt (Inuvik Region) West group VY1 - Yukon Territory group VO2 - Newfoundland Province (Labrador) North group VY0 - Nunavut Centre 
(Hudson Bay - Quebec Coast) group VY0 - Nunavut (Belcher Islands) group KL - Kenai Peninsula County group VO1 - Newfoundland's Coastal Islands FS - St Martin's Coastal Islands
NA-20. XE3 - Quintana Roo State South group CO7 - Ciego De Avila / Camaguey Province South group HP - Colon / Veraguas North Province group HP - Los Santos / Herrera / Cocle Province group CO5, 6 - Matanzas / Villa Clara / Sancti Spiritus Province group VO2 - Newfoundland Province (Labrador) Centre group NA-206  KL - Barren Islands VY0 - Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Ontario Coast) South group VY0 - Nunavut (Kitikmeot Region) East group YN - Caribbean Sea Coast South group
NA-21. KL - Nome County Centre group W7 - Oregon State group YN - Pacific Ocean Coast group W4 - Alabama State group KL - Nome County South group KL - Northwest Arctic County group KL - Northern Alaska Peninsula West group W1 - New Hampshire State group CO8 - Las Tunas / Holguin / Santiago De Cuba Province group C6 - Cay Sal Bank Cays
NA-22. OX - Greenland's Coastal Islands South West XE1 - Veracruz State North group KL - Southern Alaska Peninsula West group HR - Gracias A Dios Department group XE1 - Veracruz State South group VY0 - Nunavut (Prince Of Wales And Somerset Islands) 
group XE1 - Colima / Michoacan State group VY0 - Nunavut (Kitikmeot Region) West group YN - Caribbean Sea Coast North group VY0 - Nunavut (Hudson Bay - QC Coast) NE Group
NA-23. VY0 - Nunavut (Ottawa Islands) Group VY0 - Nunavut (Hudson Bay - Ontario Coast) North Group KL - St.Matthew Island KL - Delarof Islands KL - Islands of Four Mountains KL - Semidi Islands KL - Sanak Islands KL - Southern Alaska Peninsula East Group KL - Northern Alaska Peninsula Centre Group KL - Northern Alaska Peninsula East Group
NA-24. KL - Bethel County Group KL - Wade-Hampton County Group KL - North Slope County West group OX - Greenland's Coastal Islands North East Group XE1 - Marias Islands Group XE2 - Rocas Alijos Islands XE2 - Tamaulipas State group PJ7 - Sint Maarten's Coastal Islands VE8/VY0 - NWT (Melville Islands) group  
 

Back to statistics
Ritorna alle statistiche


= Confirmed  
= Worked  

Oceania Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
OC-00.   VK - Australia VK9 - Christmas Island VK9 - Cocos (Keeling) Islands VK9 - Lord Howe Island VK9 - Norfolk Island VK7 - Tasmania VK9 - Willis Islands P2 - Bismarck Archipelago T8 - Palau Islands
OC-01. V63 - Pohnpei Islands V63 - Chuuk Islands V63 - Yap Islands ZK1 - Rarotonga Island ZK1 - Manihiki Atoll T2 - Tuvalu Islands 3D2 - Viti Levu and Vanua Levu group T30 - Gilbert Islands T33 - Banaba Island KH6, 7 - Hawaiian Islands
OC-02. KH7K - Kure Atoll YB0-3 - Java Island YB9 - Bali Island KH3 - Johnston Atoll T32 - Kiritimati Island (aka Christmas Island) P2 - Admiralty Islands KH2 - Guam Island FO - Marquesas Islands V73 - Ralik Chain V73 - Ratak Chain
OC-03. KH4 - Midway Islands C2 - Nauru FK - New Caledonia Island FK - Loyalty Islands P2, YB9 - New Guinea 
(Papua New Guinea / Indonesia Irian Jaya) YJ - New Hebrides ZL - North Island ZL9 - Campbell Island ZL7 - Chatham Islands ZL8 - Kermadec Islands
OC-04. ZK2 - Niue Island P2 - Ninigo group DU1-4 - Luzon Island T31 - Phoenix Islands VP6 - Pitcairn Island KH8 - Tutuila Island FO - Windward Islands H4 - Solomon Islands ZK3 - Tokelau Islands A3 - Tongatapu group
OC-05. FO - Rurutu and Rimatara Islands FO - Rapa and Marotiri Islands FO - Duke of Gloucester Islands KH9 - Wake Island FW - Wallis Islands KH6, 7 - French Frigate Shoals VP6 - Henderson Island FO - Maupihaa group FK - D'Entrecasteaux Reefs V63 - Kosrae Island
OC-06. 3D2 - Rotuma Island D FO - Pukapuka Atoll FO - Gambier Islands A3 - Vava'U group H4 - Reef Islands (aka Swallow Islands) FO - Tuamotu Archipelago FO - Leeward Islands ZL - Snares Islands P2 - Lihir group
OC-07. YB8 - Seram group VK6 - Western Australia State  West 
(North Coast) group VK9 - Mellish Reef JD - Minami Torishima ZL9 - Auckland Islands YB5 - Riau Islands YB8 - Sula Islands KH8 - Manua Islands V63 - Ulithi Atoll FK - Belep Islands
OC-08. ZK1 - Suwarrow Atoll (aka Suvorov) KH5 - Jarvis Island ZK1 - Penrhyn Atoll (aka Tongareva) ZK1 - Aitutaki group T32 - Tabuaeran (aka Fanning) 
and Teraina (aka Washington) Islands KH5 - Palmyra Atoll KH0 - Northern Mariana Islands V73 - Enewetak Atoll (aka Eniwetok Atoll) 9M6, 8, V85, Yb7 - Borneo 
(East Malaysia / Brunei / Indonesia Kalimantan KH1 - Baker and Howland Islands
OC-09. DU1 - Calamian group DU1 - Polillo Islands DU2 - Babuyan Islands DU2 - Batan Islands FO - Disappointment Islands 3D2 - Lau group DKH5K - Kingman Reef 5W - Samoa Islands ZK1 - Pukapuka Atoll (aka Danger Islands) P2 - Tabar Islands
OC-10. H4 - Nendo Island P2 - Feni Islands P2 - Tanga Islands P2 - St Matthias group YJ - Banks Islands DU8 - Cagayan de Sulu group YB5 - Natuna Besar Islands YB5 - Lingga Islands YB5 - Anambas Islands YB5 - Natuna Selatan Islands(aka Subi Besar Islands)
OC-11. YJ - Torres Islands YJ - Shepherd Islands 3D2 - Conway Reef FO - Actaeon group FO - Raivavae Island P29NI - Trobriand Islands P29NI - D'Entrecasteaux Islands P2 - Louisiade Archipelago FW - Hoorn Islands DU8 - Jolo group
OC-12. DU1 - Cuyo Islands 3D2 - Mamanuca group(aka Mamanutha) YB5 - Tambelan Islands A3 - Niuafo'Ou Island ZK1 - Palmerston Atoll DU6 - Semirara Islands DU1 - Lubang Islands H4 - Rennell Island DU1 - Palawan Island DU5-7 - Visayan Islands
OC-13. DU8-9 - Mindanao Island FO - King George Islands V63 - East Yap group 9M6 - Sabah's Coastal Islands ZL - South Island P2 - Solomon Islands VK3 - Victoria State Centre group VK4 - Queensland State (South Coast) South group VK4 - Queensland State (Torres Strait) group VK5 - South Australia State East Centre group
OC-14. VK6 - Western Australia State (N.W. Coast) West group VK8 - Northern Territory (Gulf of Carpentaria) North group VK4 - Queensland State (South Coast) Centre group YB4-6 - Sumatra Island YB4 - Bangka and Belitung Islands YB8 - Halmahera group YB8 - Celebes Island YB9 - Irian Jaya's Coastal Islands North YB9, 4W - Timor Island H4 - New Georgia Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
OC-15. YB9 - Tenggara Barat Islands YB9 - Tenggara Timur Islands FO - Tubuai Island P2 - Papua New Guinea's Coastal Islands South VK6 - Western Australia State East 
(North Coast) group V63 - West Chuuk group 3D2 - Yasawa group YB8 - Banda Islands H4 - Florida Islands ZK1 - Mangaia Island
OC-16. VK4 - Queensland State North 
(South Coast) group YB6 - Nias and Batu Islands H4 - Shortland Islands H4 - Vanikolo and Utupua Islands VK6 - Western Australia State (S.W. Coast) South group 9M8 - Sarawak's Coastal Islands YB7 - Kalimantan's Coastal Islands East V63 - Kapingamarangi Atoll H4 - Russell Islands A3 - Ha'Apai group
OC-17. VK6 - Western Australia State East Centre 
(South Coast) group VK4 - Queensland State (North Coast) South group VK4 - Queensland State (North Coast) Centre group VK8 - Northern Territory (Arafura Sea Coast) West group DU8 - Tawi Tawi group DU9 - Sarangani Islands FK - Chesterfield Islands YB0 - Seribu Islands H4 - Tikopia and Anuta Islands H4 - Duff Islands
OC-18. V63 - Ngulu Atoll P2 - Witu Islands VP6 - Ducie Island VK6 - Western Australia State (S.W. Coast) Centre group V85 - Brunei's Coastal Islands VK8 - Northern Territory East 
(Arafura Sea Coast) group YB2 - Karimunjawa Islands VK4 - Queensland State (North Coast) North group DU8 - Pangutaran group 3D2 - Ringgold Isles
OC-19. KH8 - Rose Atoll A3 - Niuatoputapu Island H4 - Ontong Java Atoll VK6 - Western Australia State (South Coast) West Centre group VK2 - New South Wales State North group VK7 - Furneaux group VK3 - Victoria State East group YB3 - Bawean Island VK8 - Northern Territory (Gulf Of Carpentaria) South group VK6 - Western Australia State (N.W. Coast) Centre Group
OC-20. KH8 - Swains Island ZL - North Island's Coastal Islands DU4 - Calagua Islands ZL - South Island's Coastal Islands YB4 - Enggano Island P2 - Woodlark (aka Muyua) group VK6 - Western Australia State North 
(S.W. Coast) group DU1 - Cagayan Islands YB8 - Banggai Islands YB8 - Talaud Islands
OC-21. YB8 - Sangihe Islands VK6 - Houtman Abrolhos VK2 - New South Wales State Centre group YB8 - Togian Islands VK6 - Western Australia State (N.W. Coast) East group YB5 - Mentawai Islands VK9 - Ashmore and Cartier Islands YB3 (YB3K) - Kangean Islands FK - Matthew and Hunter Islands YB8 - Tukangbesi Islands
OC-22. VK5 - South Australia State West group YB8 - Kai Islands YB8 - Obi Islands VK2 - New South Wales State South group YB8 - Tanimbar Islands DU8 - Turtle Islands V63 - Mwokil (Mokil) and Pingelap Atolls VK4 - Queensland State South 
(Gulf Of Carpentaria) group VK5 - South Australia State East group VK8 - Northern Territory (Arafura Sea Coast) Centre group
OC-23. VK - Rowley Shoals P2 - Green Islands 4W - East Timor's Coastal Islands VK7 - Tasmania's Coastal Islands VK - Browse Island DU8-9 - Mindanao's Coastal Islands YB8 - Celebes's Coastal Islands YB0-3 - Java's Coastal Islands FO - Pukarua and Reao Atolls YB9 - Irian Jaya's Coastal IslandsWest
OC-24. P2 - Papua New Guinea's Coastal Islands East YB9 - Timor Barat's Coastal Islands YB8 - Bonerate and Taka' Bonerate Islands VK6 - Western Australia State (South Coast) West group DU1-4 - Luzon's Coastal Islands YB5-6 - Sumatra's Coastal Islands North YB8 - Leti and Sermata Islands YB8 - Sabalana and Tengah Islands T8 - South Palau group YB8 - Aru Islands
OC-25. YB3 - Masalembu Islands VK3 - Victoria State West group YB7 - Kalimantan's Coastal Islands West V63 - Hall Islands V63 - Mortlock Islands VK4 - Queensland State (Gulf Of Carpentaria) North group P2 - Kilinailau Islands(aka Tulun Islands) P2 - Nuguria Islands P2 - Papua New Guinea's Coastal Islands North V63 - Nukuoro Atoll
OC-26. V63 - Oroluk Atoll VK5 - South Australia State West Centre group YB4-5 - Sumatra's Coastal Islands South V73 - Taongi Atoll (aka Bokaak Atoll) FO - Maria Island VK9 - Coral Sea Islands Territory South VK6 - Western Australia State Centre 
(North Coast) group VK9 - Coral Sea Islands Territory North YB7 - Laut Kecil Islands YB7 - Karimata Islands
OC-27. YB6 - Simeulue and Banyak Islands YB8 - Babar Islands YB8 - Barat Daya Islands YB8 - Gorong && Watubela Islands YB8 - Lucipara && Penyu Islands YB9 - Irian Jay's Costal Islands South YB9 - Mapia Islands V63 - Sorol Atoll V73 - Ujelang Atoll T32 - Malden Island
OC-28. T32 - Starbuck Island T32 - Caroline Island T32 - Vostok && Flint Islands P2 - Tauu Islands P2 - Nukumanu Islands H4 - Stewart Islands ZL - Antipodes Islands ZL - Bounty Islands KH6-7 - Nihoa Island KH6-7 - Necker Island
OC-29. KH6-7 - Gardner Pinnacles KH6-7 - Laysan Island KH6-7 - Lisianski Island KH6-7 - Pearl && Hermes Atoll VK - Sandy Island 9M6, YB7 - Sebatik Island T8 - Tobi and Helen Islands  
OC-061 = *Minerva Reefs (DELETED on 1.2.2005)
OC-096 = *Kingman Reef (DELETED on 29.3.2016)

Back to statistics
Ritorna alle statistiche


= Confirmed  
= Worked  

South America Islands
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
SA-00.   CE0 - Easter Island VP8 - Falkland Islands PY0F - Fernando de Noronha Archipelago HC8 - Galapagos Islands CE0 - Juan Fernandez Archipelago PJ1, 2, 4 - Bonaire Islands HK0 - Malpelo Island LU, CE8 - Isla Grande de Tierra Del Fuego 9Y - Tobago Island
SA-01. PY0T - Trindade Island and Martin Vaz Islands 9Y - Trinidad Island YV7 - Nueva Esparta State group CE0 - San Felix and San Ambrosio Islands PY0S - St Peter and St Paul Rocks YW5M - Los Monjes Archipelago PR8 - Maranhao State Centre group HK5 - Cauca / Valle Division group CE7 - Los Lagos Region South group PY6 - Abrolhos Archipelago
SA-02. FY - French Guiana group LU - Buenos Aires (Bahia Blanca) Province group LU - Buenos Aires (Bahia Anegada) Province group PY6 - Bahia State North group PY2 - Sao Paulo State West group PS8 - Piaui State group PP5 - Santa Catarina State Centre group PP5 - Santa Catarina State North group PY2 - Sao Paulo State East group PY1 - Rio de Janeiro State West group
SA-03. CX - San Jose / Montevideo / Canelones Department 
group CE9 - Wollaston and Hermite Islands CE8 - Ultima Esperanza Province North group HC4 - Manabi Province group HC2, 3 - Guayas / El Oro Province group YV5 - Los Roques Islands P4 - Aruba YV5 - Blanquilla group PY0R - Atol Das Rocas CX - Maldonado / Rocha Department group
SA-04. HK1 - Bolivar / Atlantico Division group PR8 - Maranhao State West group PY8 - Para State West group CE7 - Aisen Region North group YX5IOTA - La Tortuga Island PQ8 - Amapa State group PY7 - Pernambuco State group PY5 - Parana State group YV7 - Sucre State East group LU - Tierra Del Fuego's Coastal Islands
SA-05. CE9 (CE8/F9IE) - Antartica Chilena Province group YV5 - Las Aves Islands OA4 - Lima Department group CE7 - Aisen Region South group YV5 - Orchila Island LU - Buenos Aires (Delta del Parana) Province group HC4 - Esmeraldas Province group CX - Colonia Department group YV4, 5 - Carabobo / Aragua / DF / Miranda State group YV5 - Los Testigos group
Reference 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
SA-06. PY8 - Para State East group CE6 - La Araucania Region / Los Lagos Region North 
group PY6 - Bahia State South group YV8 - Monagas / Delta Amacuro State group CE7 - Aisen Region Centre group LU - Chubut Province South group YV1 - Zulia State group PP1 - Espirito Santo State group 8R - Guyana group CE1 - Antofagasta Region group
SA-07. CE5 - Bio-Bio Region group PY2 - Sao Paulo State Centre group PR8 - Maranhao State East group OA5 - Ica Department group OA3 - Ancash Department group OA2 - La Libertad Department group OA1 - Tumbes / Piura / Lambayeque Department group PY1 - Rio de Janeiro State East group HK1 - Cordoba / Sucre Division group PY1 - Rio de Janeiro State Centre group
SA-08. PY6 - Bahia State Centre group HK8 - Narino Division group HK2 - Magdalena / Guajira Division group CE0 - Salas Y Gomez Island HK4 - Choco Division South group CE1 - Atacama Region group CE2 - Coquimbo / Valparaiso Region group LU - Santa Cruz Province North group PP5 - Santa Catarina State South group YV1 - Falcon State group
SA-09. YV5, 7 - Anzoategui State / Sucre State West group CE8 - Magallanes Province group PZ - Suriname group HK4 - Choco Division North / Antioquia Division group CE8 - Ultima Esperanza Province South group CE4 - O'Higgins/Maule Province Group LU - Chubut Province North Group CE9 - Diego Ramirez Islands OA6 - Arequipa/Moquequa/Tacna Department Group PJ2 - Curacao Islands
SA-10. CE1 - Arica and Parinacota/Tarapaca Region group  
 

Back to statistics
Ritorna alle statistiche